Concerts

 

 

April 1

Mott The Hoople '74

Miller High Life Theatre

 

April 1

Nick Mason’s

Saucerful of Secrets

Riverside Theater

 

April 2

The Interrupters

Turner Hall

 

April 4

Gallagher

Turner Hall

 

April 4

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra:

Super Diamond

Riverside Theater

 

April 5

8th Annual Milwaukee Blues Festival

Miller High Life Theatre

 

April 5

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra:

The Music of Queen

Riverside Theater

 

April 5

Robyn Hitchcock

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 5

Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound

Wilson Center for the Arts

 

April 6

Legends of Hip Hop

Miller High Life Theatre

 

April 6

Tusk

Pabst Theater

 

April 6

Beach Bunny

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 7, 3pm

Wisconsin Philharmonic

Classics in Bloom

Wilson Center for the Arts

 

April 7, 4-6pm

Jazz Pot Luck w/Tony Jensen, Steve Tilton & Friends

Riverwest Jazz Gallery

926 E. Center St.

 

April 7

Willie Nile

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 7

Ryan Bingham

Turner Hall

 

April 9

Tesla

Pabst Theater

 

April 10

The Dead Tongues

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 10

Alliance Française:

Traditional Tunes from the French Countryside

Draft & Vessel

 

April 11

The Branford Marsalis Quartet

Pabst Theater

 

April 11

The Manhattan Transfer

Northern Lights Theater

 

April 12

The 5 Browns

Wilson Center for the Arts

 

April 12 & 13

@ The Center Series:

Opera After Dark.

Wayne & Kristine Lueders Opera Center 926 E. Burleigh St.

 

April 12

Beatles vs. Stones

Miller High Life Theatre

 

April 12

Cowboy Junkies

Turner Hall

 

April 12

Peter Mulvey

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 13

Todd Snider

Turner Hall

 

April 13

Pert Near Sandstone

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 14

39th Annual

WAMI Awards

Turner Hall

 

April 14

Robin Trower

Pabst Theater

 

April 16

Joy Williams

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 16

Mac Powell and the Family Reunion

Pabst Theater

 

April 18

Wishbone Ash

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 18

Gov’t Mule

Pabst Theater

 

April 19

Jon Anderson of Yes

Marcus Center

 

April 19

The Cactus Blossoms

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 20

Black Violin 2019

Marcus Center

 

April 20

Lady Lamb

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 20

Brit Floyd – The Wall

Riverside Theater

 

April 20

Godsmack

Fiserv Forum

 

April 21

SASAMI

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 23

Valerie June

Pabst Theater

 

April 24

EELS

Turner Hall

 

April 24

Shy Girls

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 26

The Dip

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 26

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong / Twiddle

Turner Hall

 

April 26-27

Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra:

De Waart conducts Mahler

Marcus Center

 

April 27

OK Go

Pabst Theater

 

April 27

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 27

Jesus Adrian Romero

Riverside Theater

 

April 29

Bad Suns

Turner Hall

 

April 30

The Japanese House

The Back Room @ Colectivo

 

April 30

Neil Hilborn

Turner Hall